Video Credits

From The Soundstage

 

American Murder Songs
Video Credits

   
   
The Black Wagon Videos
 
   
Directed by Jake Akuna
   
 Words & Music by Saar Hendelman
  Terrance Zdunich
   
 Mister Storm Saar Hendelman
 Mister Tender Terrance Zdunich
 Announcer (voice) Harry Chaskin
   
 Director Of Photography Gabriel Gely
 Editor Jake Akuna
 Production Designer Sallie Falls
 Costume Designer Krystine Jett
 Hair & Makeup Artist Michelle Miller
 First Assistant Director Nicholas B. Gianforti
 Art Director Lester Corral
 Graphic Designer Oceano Ransford
 Illustrator Terrance Zdunich
 Production Sound Mixer Thomas Corkran
 Sound Designer Cedrick Courtois
 Visual Effects Supervisor Jake Akuna
 Gaffer John Garaguso
 Grip Rehyan Rivera
 Still Photographer William Rot
Production Assistants Christian N. Curry Akuna, Laurie Neufeld & Kelly “Scully” Rybarczyk
 Special Thanks Laurie Neufeld, Spyke Alexander & Majack Stark
   
   
THE DONNER PARTY VIDEOS
 
   
The Five Sisters
 
   
Directed by Spooky Dan Walker
   
Puppetry by Shem Andre Byron, Tammy Sutton & Spooky Dan Walker
   
   
The Wind Weeps Eleanor
 
   
Directed by Spooky Dan Walker
   
Cast  
Woman Stephanie Hyden
   
   
The Devil In Camp
 
   
Directed by Spooky Dan Walker
   
Cast  
Puritan Babe Krystine Jett
Puritan Babe Jolanta Jones
   
Choreography by Jolanta Jones
Costumes by Krystine Jett
Special Thanks Nito Larioza, Laura Maar & Molly Rodman
   
   
 1816 VIDEOS
 
   
Directed by Jake Akuna
   
Cast  
Mister Storm Saar Hendelman
Mister Tender Terrance Zdunich
Johnny Frank Karpe
Mary Fayth Young
Sweet Rosalie Sara “Chibi” Taylor
Unwed Henry Aurelio Voltaire
Pretty Lavinia Alissa White-Gluz
The Landowner Lindsay Schoolcraft
Mother Columbia Ulorin Vex
Brother North Crutis Rx
Brother East Scotty Morris
Brother South Morgue
Brother West Toledo Diamond
Narrator (voice) Dayton Callie
Cain (Trailer) Ben Hendelman
   
Cinematography by John Gardiner
Film Editing by Jake Akuna
Production Design by Sallie Falls
Costume Design by Jordan Terra
   
Makeup Department  
Hair & Makeup Department Head Laney Chantal
Hair & Makeup Artists Jason Adcock, Gage Hubbard, Alana Rose Schiro & Alondra Excene Shields
Assistant Makeup Artist Allison Arbaca
Piercing Technician Kimberly “Possible” Obrikat
   
Second Unit Director  
First Assistant Director Jeffrey M. Ellis
   
Art Department  
Art Director Peter Gueracague
Leadman Lester Corral
Graphic Designer Oceano Ransford
Prop Makers Airship Isabella, Kimberly King, Johnie Munchkin, Wesley Kyle South & Cedric Whittaker
   
Sound Department  
Sound Designers Katie Halliday & Cedrick Courtois
Sound Re-Recording Mixer (Trailer) Rudy Michael
   
Visual Effects by  
Visual Effects Supervisor Jake Akuna
   
Camera and Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera Sean Goode
Gaffer Gabriel Gely
Grip Rehyan Rivera
Still Photographer William Rot
Videographer Brian J. Smith
   
Costume and Wardrobe Department  
Belt Accessory Bianca Alicea / ChubbyChicoCharms LLC
   
Animation Department  
Animator James Lopez
Stop Motion Animator Harry Chaskin
   
Music Department  
Music Producer EP I & II Scotty Morris
Recording Engineer EP I & II Kevin Majorino
Mixing Engineer EP III Cedrick Courtois
Guitar, Banjo, Ukelele and Bass Drum Scotty Morris
Banjo Ian McFadyen
Harp Lindsay Schoolcraft
Fife Matthew Noell
Bass Sherry Luchette
Choir Director Jonathan Bautista
Choir Jonathan Bautista, Dylan Carlson, Jamie Cunanan, Christopher Day, Amy Gordon, Richard Greenwood Jr., Samantha Merevick, Nathan Reed, Laurel Sanders, Laura Taylor, Shawn Taylor & Jennifer Weiss
Background Singers Christian N. Curry Akuna, Jake Akuna, Breon Bliss, Alisa Burket, Shem Andre Byron, Katie Halliday, Stephanie Hyden, Kevin Ladas, Tammy Sutton, Jordan Terra & Spooky Dan Walker
Kid Singers Luka Diaz, Olivia Diaz, Ben Hendelman, Lia Hendelman & Zoe Hendelman
   
Other Crew  
Director (Trailer) Harry Chaskin
Choreographer Nito Larioza
Assistant Choreographer Martina Lauture
Animal Handler Alysha East
Production Assistants Christian N. Curry Akuna, Stephanie Hyden, Blake Newman & Kelly “Scully” Rybarczyk
   
Special Thanks Spyke Alexander, Dennis Antal, Kathy Antal, Shem Andre Byron, Clear Lake Recording Studios, Travis Cultreri, Stephanie & Sergio Diaz, ES Audio Recording Studios, Gabriel Goubeaux, Hayleigh Franklin, George Frangadakis, Angela Gossow, Doran & Alina Hendelman, Sherry Luchette, Angela Jekums, Jason Karpe, Christine Majack, Tara McHugh, Sanjay Nagar, Needle Pushers Tattoo & Body Piercing Studio, Suthi Picotte-Nagar, Kelly “Scully” Rybarczyk, Urban Post Production, Michael Whatley & Megan”Hoshi” Young

 

Greetings, Trav'ler.

Messrs. Storm and Tender would like to send you the occasional missive with news and exclusives on upcoming albums, tours and events.

Enter your details below and keep a bad ear to the ground for lowdown messages from your humble hosts.

You have Successfully Subscribed!